Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Oak St  »  14516 Oak St

14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 517-10-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Sale date 08/06/2018
Sale price $2,820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,992

Lot & Building Information for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15043

Other Property Data for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,145,758, the tax amount paid for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $36,072.

When was 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 02/28/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2018 $2,820,000
09/29/2000 $1,600,000
08/26/1992 $589,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2024 Grant Deed
09/19/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
02/12/2019 Notice
08/08/2018 Release
08/06/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/06/2018 Grant Deed
06/05/2017 Record Survey
01/20/2017 Deed of Trust
11/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
05/05/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,072
Current property tax $35,992
Market value $3,145,758

Assessment History for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,145,758 1.1467 $36,072 +1.05%
2024-2025 $3,084,077 1.1575 $35,698 +0.66%
2023-2024 $3,023,606 1.1729 $35,464 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,964,321 1.1712 $34,718 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,906,198 1.1765 $34,191 +2.05%

Permits for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2024
01/30/2020
08/11/2014
07/28/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14516 Oak Street, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.10
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.15
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.59
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.08
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.08

Nearest middle schools