Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Oak St  »  14527 Oak St

14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 7283
Parcel ID 517-34-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Sale date 03/07/2008
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,693

Lot & Building Information for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.028

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential - 3000 (R-M-3000)
School district 15043

Other Property Data for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,700, the tax amount paid for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $6,773.

When was 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 04/02/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2008 $440,000
07/10/2006 $245,000
09/01/1992 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/14/2016 Grant Deed
12/14/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
12/14/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/07/2008 Deed
07/10/2006 Deed
04/28/2004 Deed
03/23/1999 Deed
09/01/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,774
Current property tax $6,693
Market value $590,700

Assessment History for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $590,700 1.1467 $6,774 +1.05%
2024-2025 $579,118 1.1575 $6,703 +0.66%
2023-2024 $567,764 1.1729 $6,659 +2.15%
2022-2023 $556,632 1.1712 $6,519 +1.55%
2021-2022 $545,718 1.1765 $6,420 +2.04%

Permits for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14527 Oak Street, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.13
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.14
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.57
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.11
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.11

Nearest middle schools