Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Farley Rd  »  16522 Farley Rd

16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 649
Parcel ID 523-03-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 09/25/2008
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,941

Lot & Building Information for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.218 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 80005

Other Property Data for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,433,237, the tax amount paid for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $27,940.

When was 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 09/04/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2008 $1,200,000
02/25/2005 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
05/10/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
12/19/2016 Subordination Agreement
12/19/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
08/24/2015 Assignment Finance Statement
10/08/2013 Notice
07/24/2013 Finance Statement
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
12/27/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/04/2012 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,941
Market value $2,433,237

Assessment History for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,433,237 1.1483 $27,941 +3.84%
2024-2025 $2,385,527 1.128 $26,909 +9.59%
2023-2024 $2,166,203 1.1335 $24,554 +0.70%
2022-2023 $2,123,729 1.1481 $24,383 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,082,088 1.1553 $24,054 +1.70%

Permits for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16522 Farley Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos NR Private 2-8 10 0.28
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 0.33
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 0.40
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 0.69
Rainbow Of Knowledge Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 20 0.79

Nearest middle schools