Ocean County  »  14 N Beach Dr

14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1096
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Sale date 03/16/2011
Sale price $448,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,315

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 2,222
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.071

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

How many sq. ft. does 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 2,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the market value of 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

The current market value is $386,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2011 $448,000
02/20/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
03/16/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2005 - D
03/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,115
Current property tax $4,315
Market value $386,000

Assessment History for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,000 $386,000 1.066 $4,115 -39.77%
2024 $386,000 $386,000 1.77 $6,832 +5.29%
2023 $386,000 $386,000 1.681 $6,489 +3.64%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 1.622 $6,261 -1.68%
2021 $261,400 $261,400 2.436 $6,368 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Beach Drive, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.54
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.54
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.23
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.23
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.23
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.73
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 6.02
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 6.33
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 7.03

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.95
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.73