Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  14000 Blossom Hill Rd

14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 527-32-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 08/04/2000
Sale price $27,221,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,571

Lot & Building Information for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Building sqft 1,653
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.69
Lot sqft 30,225
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

How many square feet does 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have?

This Service Stations (61) located at 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 1,653 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,732,856.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2000 $27,221,000

Title Documents for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2021 Agreement
04/09/2021 Termination
01/06/2021 Right Refusal/Offer
01/09/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
12/26/2014 Assumption Agreement
08/16/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/16/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
04/03/2001 Deed
08/04/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,571
Market value $1,732,856

Assessment History for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,732,856 1.2448 $21,571 +2.55%
2024-2025 $1,698,880 1.2381 $21,034 +1.81%
2023-2024 $1,665,570 1.2404 $20,660 +2.45%
2022-2023 $1,632,913 1.235 $20,166 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,600,896 1.2406 $19,861 +1.38%

Permits for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 14000 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price