432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights |
| Zip code | 08751 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1097.01 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
| Current property tax | $7,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.055 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
- • Improvements for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $661,800, the tax amount paid for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $7,054.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,055 |
| Current property tax | $7,399 |
| Market value | $661,800 |
Assessment History for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661,800 | $661,800 | 1.066 | $7,055 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $661,800 | $661,800 | 1.77 | $11,714 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $661,800 | $661,800 | 1.681 | $11,125 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $661,800 | $661,800 | 1.622 | $10,734 | +10.38% |
| 2021 | $399,200 | $399,200 | 2.436 | $9,725 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 B Coolidge Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 202 | 0.55 |
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.21 |
| Island Heights Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 131 | 3.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 5.18 |
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 5.38 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 5.67 |