Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Santa Rosa Dr  »  451 Santa Rosa Dr

451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 6309
Parcel ID 527-55-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Sale date 10/21/2020
Sale price $3,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,856

Lot & Building Information for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.064 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Hillside Residential (HR)
School district 03056

Other Property Data for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,690,821, the tax amount paid for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $45,943.

When was 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 10/21/2020 for $3,410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2020 $3,410,000
10/04/2019 $3,050,000
04/30/2015 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/21/2020 Grant Deed
10/04/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/04/2019 Grant Deed
05/24/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
04/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2045
04/30/2015 Grant Deed
04/30/2015 Reconveyance
09/30/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,943
Current property tax $45,856
Market value $3,690,821

Assessment History for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,690,821 1.2448 $45,943 +2.55%
2024-2025 $3,618,453 1.2381 $44,800 +1.81%
2023-2024 $3,547,503 1.2404 $44,003 +2.45%
2022-2023 $3,477,945 1.235 $42,953 +1.54%
2021-2022 $3,409,750 1.2406 $42,301 +12.17%

Permits for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Santa Rosa Drive, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 0.36
Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 0.36
Highland Institute for Better Education NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.72
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 0.36