Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Milbrae Ln  »  222 Milbrae Ln

222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-08-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Sale date 07/08/2008
Sale price $5,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,623

Lot & Building Information for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Building sqft 22,403
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.76
Lot sqft 33,488
Units 24
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1960 and has a total of 22,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,901,327, the tax amount paid for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $67,623.

When was 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 07/23/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2008 $5,150,000
04/30/2004 $4,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2023 Release of Federal Tax Lien
07/27/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/27/2023 Deed of Trust
02/23/2016 Notice Federal Tax Lien
07/23/2015 Grant Deed
07/23/2015 Grant Deed
08/04/2011 Deed
08/04/2011 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
07/08/2008 Deed
06/07/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,623
Market value $5,901,327

Assessment History for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,901,327 1.1459 $67,623 +3.83%
2024-2025 $5,785,871 1.1256 $65,126 +1.47%
2023-2024 $5,674,232 1.1311 $64,181 +0.72%
2022-2023 $5,562,144 1.1457 $63,725 +1.36%
2021-2022 $5,453,348 1.1529 $62,872 +1.70%

Permits for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 222 Milbrae Lane, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
544 University Ave, Los Gatos 01/11/2000