Santa Clara County  »  2 Augusta CT

2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-11-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Current property tax $27,905

Lot & Building Information for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,442,237, the tax amount paid for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $27,985.

When was 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 last sold?

2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was last sold in 01/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2025 Easement
01/16/2025 Deed of Trust 02/01/2045
01/16/2025 Grant Deed
01/16/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/26/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/15/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
01/09/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
06/29/1998 Deed
12/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,986
Current property tax $27,905
Market value $2,442,237

Assessment History for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,442,237 1.1459 $27,986 +93.24%
2024-2025 $1,286,638 1.1256 $14,482 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,261,411 1.1311 $14,268 +0.70%
2022-2023 $1,236,679 1.1457 $14,169 +1.36%
2021-2022 $1,212,431 1.1529 $13,978 +1.71%

Permits for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Augusta Court, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 0.36
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 0.71
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.96
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos NR Private 2-8 10 1.00
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Raymond J. Fisher Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.56