Santa Clara County  »  17436 Farley Rd

17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 17400 Farley Rd
17444 Farley Rd
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-11-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Property tax $37,075

Lot & Building Information for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Building sqft 13,345
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.69
Lot sqft 30,255

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

How many square feet does 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 has a total of 13,345 square feet.

What is the market value of 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030?

The current market value is $3,235,431.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,075
Market value $3,235,431

Assessment History for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,235,431 1.1459 $37,075 +3.84%
2024-2025 $3,171,993 1.1256 $35,704 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,109,798 1.1311 $35,175 +0.70%
2022-2023 $3,048,823 1.1457 $34,930 +1.36%
2021-2022 $2,989,043 1.1529 $34,461 +1.71%

Permits for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,969
Median age 52
Average household income $387,645
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 5,201
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 17436 Farley Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Augusta CT, Los Gatos 08/06/2021