Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Alberto Way  »  485 Alberto Way

485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-21-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $26,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $162,642

Lot & Building Information for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Building sqft 28,923
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.58
Lot sqft 112,602
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 28,923 square feet and a current price per square foot of $906.

What is the year built & the current market value of 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,193,389.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $26,225,000

Title Documents for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/16/2021 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/15/2031
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
07/29/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/15/2014 Judgment
06/30/2014 Amend Deed of Trust
09/03/2013 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
10/20/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/30/2006 Deed
04/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $162,642
Market value $14,193,389

Assessment History for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,193,389 1.1459 $162,642 +3.84%
2024-2025 $13,915,089 1.1256 $156,628 +1.50%
2023-2024 $13,642,245 1.1311 $154,307 +0.70%
2022-2023 $13,374,750 1.1457 $153,235 +6.79%
2021-2022 $12,445,926 1.1529 $143,489 +1.71%

Permits for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,682
Median age 44
Average household income $298,868
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 10,508
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 485 Alberto Way, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Albert Dr, Los Gatos 09/14/2012