Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Shannon Rd  »  15805 Shannon Rd

15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 537-26-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/30/2020
Sale price $2,670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,380

Lot & Building Information for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.33 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Hillside Residential (HR)
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,920,030, the tax amount paid for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $33,460.

When was 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 04/30/2020 for $2,670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2020 $2,670,000

Title Documents for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/04/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
04/30/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
04/30/2020 Grant Deed
05/01/2013 Covenant
08/08/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,461
Current property tax $33,380
Market value $2,920,030

Assessment History for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,920,030 1.1459 $33,461 +3.84%
2024-2025 $2,862,775 1.1256 $32,223 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,806,643 1.1311 $31,746 +0.70%
2022-2023 $2,751,612 1.1457 $31,525 +1.36%
2021-2022 $2,697,660 1.1529 $31,101 +690.12%

Permits for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillbrook School NR Private PK-8 383 0.42
Hillbrook School NR Private PK-8 383 0.42
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 0.69
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 0.74
Alta Vista Elementary School 8 Public K-5 564 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Hillbrook School NR Private PK-8 383 0.42
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 0.69
Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 1.18
Raymond J. Fisher Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 1.22
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos NR Private 2-8 10 1.24

Nearest high schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Leigh High School 9 Public 9-12 1,812 1.70
Los Gatos High School 10 Public 9-12 2,067 1.72
Highland Institute for Better Education NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 1.95

Neighbors for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 15805 Shannon Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15970 Cerro Vista Dr, Los Gatos 10/02/2008 $1,900,000
15780 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 04/21/2015 $1,425,000
15725 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 03/10/2021
15946 Cerro Vista Dr, Los Gatos 05/15/2020 $3,500,000
15500 Shannon Heights Rd, Los Gatos 05/16/1994 $900,000
14810 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 07/02/2004 $1,810,000
15891 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 02/06/2013
15730 Shannon Heights Rd, Los Gatos 07/08/2024 $4,450,000
15795 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 10/26/2001
14800 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 07/15/2024
14780 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 09/12/2022
15745 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 02/22/2012
15760 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 09/07/2021
14750 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 03/23/2021
15680 Shannon Heights Rd, Los Gatos 02/03/2022
105 Happy Acres Rd, Los Gatos 03/05/2025
15770 Shannon Heights Rd, Los Gatos 12/06/2022
14820 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 06/29/2018 $3,030,000
14901 Sky Ln, Los Gatos 04/06/2018
15765 Shannon Rd, Los Gatos 03/17/2025