Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Montevina Rd  »  18402 Montevina Rd

18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 544-04-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,046

Lot & Building Information for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.892 i

Bike Score

School district 80046

Other Property Data for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

What is the market value of 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033?

The current market value is $265,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $250,000

Title Documents for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2021 Grant Deed
06/13/2019 Affidavit of Death
03/03/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/14/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,046
Market value $265,302

Assessment History for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $265,302 1.1483 $3,046 +3.84%
2024-2025 $260,100 1.128 $2,934 +1.51%
2023-2024 $255,000 1.1335 $2,890 +0.70%
2022-2023 $250,000 1.1481 $2,870 +2607.78%
2021-2022 $9,164 1.1553 $106 +1.82%

Permits for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18402 Montevina Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lexington Elementary School 9 Public K-5 155 1.28
Lakeside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 73 1.33
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 1.88
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 2.75
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 3.02

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 1.88