Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Black Rd  »  19251 Black Rd

19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 544-13-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,382

Lot & Building Information for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 29.545 i

Bike Score

School district 75000

Other Property Data for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,000,000, the tax amount paid for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is $65,382.

When was 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was last sold in 12/13/2024 for $6,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $6,000,000
07/12/2017 $3,911,000
02/23/1990 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2024 Grant Deed
06/01/2021 Subordination Agreement
06/01/2021 Deed of Trust
08/04/2020 Deed of Trust
04/26/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/15/2019 Grant Deed
07/12/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/12/2017 Grant Deed
07/12/2017 Quitclaim Deed
11/04/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,382
Market value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,000,000 1.0897 $65,382 +36.81%
2024-2025 $4,362,339 1.0955 $47,789 +1.49%
2023-2024 $4,276,804 1.101 $47,088 -1.14%
2022-2023 $4,192,946 1.136 $47,632 +1.37%
2021-2022 $4,110,732 1.143 $46,986 +2.13%

Permits for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 73 0.44
Lexington Elementary School 9 Public K-5 155 1.50
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 2.52
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 3.51
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 3.58

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 2.52
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 2.61
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.70
Raymond J. Fisher Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 3.65
Hillbrook School NR Private PK-8 383 3.91

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 2.61
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.70
Los Gatos High School 10 Public 9-12 2,067 2.73
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 4.40
Saratoga High School 8 Public 9-12 1,194 5.08

Neighbors for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 19251 Black Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20049 Black Rd, Los Gatos 02/14/2025
20628 Black Rd, Los Gatos 10/05/2021 $1,525,000
20070 Black Rd, Los Gatos 10/17/2013
20630 Black Rd, Los Gatos 05/03/2023
19350 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 02/17/2015 $567,000
19536 Manzanita Dr, Los Gatos 05/07/2013
19291 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 05/02/2013
19515 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 02/12/2015 $685,000
19301 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 04/21/1995
20091 Black Rd, Los Gatos 11/22/2021 $2,950,000
20378 Black Rd, Los Gatos 03/30/2015
19501 Manzanita, Los Gatos 03/30/2016 $825,000
19327 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 05/29/2018 $1,100,000
19441 Madrone CT, Los Gatos 07/06/2001
20259 Black Rd, Los Gatos 02/07/2024
19099 Black Rd, Los Gatos
19360 Beardsley Rd, Los Gatos 08/01/2001 $325,000
19450 Black Rd, Los Gatos 06/13/2024 $3,150,000
20100 Black Rd, Los Gatos 11/09/2016
20160 Black Rd, Los Gatos