Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Montevina Rd  »  19644 Montevina Rd

19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 544-53-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 10/08/2013
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,688

Lot & Building Information for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Building class Forest and Brush Lands, Scenic (96)
Acreage 9.167 i

Bike Score

School district 75000

Other Property Data for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,538,449, the tax amount paid for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is $16,764.

When was 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 last sold?

19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was last sold in 06/23/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2013 $1,255,000
06/29/1990 $485,000
05/27/1988 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2030
01/10/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2029
10/08/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
10/08/2013 Grant Deed
02/13/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
02/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
08/31/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/03/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,764
Current property tax $16,688
Market value $1,538,449

Assessment History for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,538,449 1.0897 $16,764 +1.46%
2024-2025 $1,508,284 1.0955 $16,523 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,478,710 1.101 $16,281 -1.14%
2022-2023 $1,449,716 1.136 $16,469 +1.38%
2021-2022 $1,421,291 1.143 $16,245 +2.12%

Permits for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19644 Montevina Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 73 1.45
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 2.48
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 2.92
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 2.93
Lexington Elementary School 9 Public K-5 155 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.45
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 2.48