Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Wright Station Rd  »  24370 Wright Station Rd

24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 558-01-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/24/2007
Sale price $2,127,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,651

Lot & Building Information for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 4.717 i

Bike Score

School district 80001

Other Property Data for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,850,389, the tax amount paid for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is $32,731.

When was 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was last sold in 04/24/2007 for $2,127,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2007 $2,127,500
05/19/1994 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2046
04/24/2007 Deed
08/14/2002 Deed
12/06/2000 Deed
05/19/1994 Deed
05/19/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,731
Current property tax $32,651
Market value $2,850,389

Assessment History for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,850,389 1.1483 $32,731 +3.84%
2024-2025 $2,794,500 1.128 $31,522 +1.51%
2023-2024 $2,739,707 1.1335 $31,055 +0.70%
2022-2023 $2,685,988 1.1481 $30,838 +1.36%
2021-2022 $2,633,323 1.1553 $30,423 +1.71%

Permits for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24370 Wright Station Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loma Prieta Elementary School 8 Public K-5 266 1.03
Lexington Elementary School 9 Public K-5 155 3.71
Lakeside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 73 5.48
Vine Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 531 5.85
Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 5.90

Nearest middle schools

C. T. English Middle School 9 Public 6-8 167 1.03