Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Summit Rd  »  24005 Summit Rd

24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 558-55-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 03/21/2014
Sale price $228,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,716

Lot & Building Information for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.77

Bike Score

School district 72004

Other Property Data for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,030,449, the tax amount paid for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is $11,716.

When was 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 last sold?

24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was last sold in 06/11/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2014 $228,000
06/26/2013 $756,000
04/30/2002 $760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2018 Grant Deed
03/21/2014 Grant Deed
06/26/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/26/2013 Grant Deed
04/30/2002 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
07/01/1998 Deed
06/30/1998 Deed
04/01/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,716
Market value $1,030,449

Assessment History for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,030,449 1.137 $11,716 +1.33%
2024-2025 $1,010,245 1.1445 $11,562 +1.50%
2023-2024 $990,437 1.1501 $11,391 +1.41%
2022-2023 $971,018 1.1568 $11,233 +1.27%
2021-2022 $951,980 1.1651 $11,092 +2.09%

Permits for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24005 Summit Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loma Prieta Elementary School 8 Public K-5 266 0.45
Lexington Elementary School 9 Public K-5 155 4.84
Vine Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 531 5.24
Baymonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 365 5.70
Baymonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 365 5.70

Nearest middle schools

C. T. English Middle School 9 Public 6-8 167 0.45
Baymonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 365 5.70