Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  1380 Blossom Hill Rd

1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 567-40-084

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/11/1995
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,276

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,371, the tax amount paid for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 is $4,993.

When was 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold?

1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 09/19/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/1995 $440,000
07/11/1995 $295,000
07/11/1995 $106,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2014 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
09/19/1995 Deed
07/11/1995 Deed
07/11/1995 Deed
07/11/1995 Deed
07/11/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,994
Current property tax $0
Market value $395,371

Assessment History for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $395,371 1.2631 $4,994 +2.86%
2024-2025 $387,619 1.2525 $4,855 +1.72%
2023-2024 $380,019 1.2559 $4,773 +2.25%
2022-2023 $372,568 1.2528 $4,668 +1.42%
2021-2022 $365,263 1.2598 $4,602 +1.64%

Permits for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Almaden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 295 0.55
Stratford School Almaden NR Private K-8 137 0.60
Appleseed Almaden Montessori School NR Private PK-K 157 0.60
The Learning Company & Academy NR Private K 11 0.62

Nearest middle schools