Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  1170 Blossom Hill Rd

1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 567-50-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Property tax $4,685

Lot & Building Information for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.64
Lot sqft 27,825
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 has a total of 7,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118?

1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,857.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2013 Quit Claim Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,685
Market value $387,857

Assessment History for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $387,857 1.2079 $4,685 +7.38%
2024-2025 $380,253 1.1474 $4,363 +1.50%
2023-2024 $372,798 1.1531 $4,299 +0.86%
2022-2023 $365,489 1.1661 $4,262 +1.45%
2021-2022 $358,323 1.1723 $4,201 +1.79%

Permits for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2017
06/14/2011
03/22/2000
03/18/1998
01/15/1997
01/09/1997
12/19/1996
12/19/1996
12/10/1996
12/05/1996
Unlock the permit history for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,015
Median age 39.5
Average household income $206,538
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,404
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,511,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1170 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.