Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  13980 Blossom Hill Rd

13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 567-64-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/01/2004
Sale price $2,132,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,733

Lot & Building Information for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Building sqft 6,150
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.46
Lot sqft 19,966
Units 3
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 6,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,031,251.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2004 $2,132,000

Title Documents for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2022 Release
12/15/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/15/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/17/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/17/2012 Assignment
10/17/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
04/01/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,733
Market value $3,031,251

Assessment History for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,031,251 1.2448 $37,733 +2.55%
2024-2025 $2,971,816 1.2381 $36,794 +1.81%
2023-2024 $2,913,546 1.2404 $36,140 +2.45%
2022-2023 $2,856,419 1.235 $35,277 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,800,412 1.2406 $34,742 +1.38%

Permits for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,682
Median age 44
Average household income $298,868
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 10,508
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 13980 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price