Ocean County  »  307 Eisenhower Ave

307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1098.38
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Sale date 08/21/2001
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,440

Lot & Building Information for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 832
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.061
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1948 and has a total of 832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,100, the tax amount paid for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $4,233.

When was 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was last sold in 08/21/2001 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2001 $40,000

Title Documents for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,233
Current property tax $4,440
Market value $397,100

Assessment History for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,100 $397,100 1.066 $4,233 -39.77%
2024 $397,100 $397,100 1.77 $7,029 +5.29%
2023 $397,100 $397,100 1.681 $6,675 +3.64%
2022 $397,100 $397,100 1.622 $6,441 +61.92%
2021 $163,300 $163,300 2.436 $3,978 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.34
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.34
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.34
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.66
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 5.91
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 6.62

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.54
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.34
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 5.95
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 6.17
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 6.24

Neighbors for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights

Here are the neighbors for 307 Eisenhower Avenue, Seaside Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 1,816 09/02/1992 $105,000
207 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 3,552 10/31/2007 $1
203 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 2,016 04/15/2008 $250,000
306 Arnold Ave, Seaside Heights 2,396 04/16/2021 $610,000
213 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 1,776 11/03/2010 $1
307 Halsey Ave, Seaside Heights 2,024 03/17/2003 $250,000
305 Halsey Ave, Seaside Heights 952 09/30/2015 $129,000
302 Halsey Ave, Seaside Heights 940 10/02/2002 $235,000
221 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 2,227 09/29/2021 $280,000
209 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 1,536 07/20/2021 $224,000
304 Arnold Ave, Seaside Heights 860 08/12/2021 $1
215 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 1,200 05/20/1999 $120,000
310 Arnold Ave, Seaside Heights 2,388 06/21/1999 $1
4030 Route 37 E, Seaside Heights 68,589 02/25/2004 $11,318,681
205 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 1,008 06/03/2010 $1
302 Arnold Ave, Seaside Heights 1,984 08/19/2022 $1
211 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights 2,264 06/19/2013 $1
1615 Washington Ave, Seaside Heights 1,736 06/05/2017 $135,000
304 Halsey Townhouse, Seaside Heights 09/01/2022 $557,500
1650 Bay Blvd, Seaside Heights 1,684 03/26/2021 $1