Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Jarvis Ave  »  4680 Jarvis Ave

4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Tract 3725
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 569-35-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 02/10/2020
Sale price $1,412,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,562

Lot & Building Information for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.166

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,543,750, the tax amount paid for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 is $18,646.

When was 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold?

4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 04/20/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2020 $1,412,000

Title Documents for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
02/10/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
02/10/2020 Power Attorney
02/10/2020 Grant Deed
05/03/2019 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
05/03/2019 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,647
Current property tax $18,562
Market value $1,543,750

Assessment History for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,543,750 1.2079 $18,647 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,513,481 1.1474 $17,366 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,483,806 1.1531 $17,110 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,454,713 1.1661 $16,963 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,426,191 1.1723 $16,719 +634.61%

Permits for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2022
01/15/2021
10/13/2020
03/20/2015
08/18/1998
02/22/1991
02/13/1991
02/12/1991
01/03/1991
12/09/1986
Unlock the permit history for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4680 Jarvis Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Hill School Second Start Learning D NR Private 1-12 76 0.18
Reed Elementary School 6 Public K-5 348 0.43
Our Shepherd's Academy NR Private 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 0 0.45
The Studio School NR Private K-2 0 0.54
Almaden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 295 0.55