Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Pajaro Way  »  6529 Pajaro Way

6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 3200
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 581-05-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $2,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,748

Lot & Building Information for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.326

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)

Other Property Data for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,380,000, the tax amount paid for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 is $28,748.

When was 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 04/12/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $2,660,000
11/27/2013 $1,135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2024 Grant Deed
06/11/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/04/2021 Grant Deed
05/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/12/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
05/14/2019 Release
03/29/2019 Lien
03/25/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
03/05/2018 Deed of Trust 02/07/2048
08/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,748
Market value $2,380,000

Assessment History for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,380,000 1.2079 $28,748 +8.00%
2024-2025 $2,320,000 1.1474 $26,620 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,255,000 1.1531 $26,002 -17.81%
2022-2023 $2,713,200 1.1661 $31,639 +100.02%
2021-2022 $1,349,284 1.1723 $15,818 +1.78%

Permits for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/24/2012
05/15/2000
07/12/1991
05/17/1991
06/06/1975
03/22/1965
Unlock the permit history for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6529 Pajaro Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.06
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.59
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.59
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.70
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.70

Nearest middle schools