Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Crown Blvd  »  6620 Crown Blvd

6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 4229
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 581-15-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Property tax $1,755

Lot & Building Information for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.262

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

What is the market value of 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120?

The current market value is $145,334.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,755
Market value $145,334

Assessment History for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $145,334 1.2079 $1,755 +7.38%
2024-2025 $142,485 1.1474 $1,635 +1.50%
2023-2024 $139,692 1.1531 $1,611 +0.86%
2022-2023 $136,953 1.1661 $1,597 +1.46%
2021-2022 $134,268 1.1723 $1,574 +1.78%

Permits for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6620 Crown Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.28
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.28
Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.42
Cornerstone Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.74
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.76
Castillero Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.83