Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Almaden Rd  »  19573 Almaden Rd

19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 583-12-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/08/2023
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,294

Lot & Building Information for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.908
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-d1)

Other Property Data for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

When was 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 built?

19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 was built in 1977.

What is the assessed value of 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,963,500, the tax amount paid for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 is $23,377.

When was 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 12/08/2023 for $1,925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2023 $1,925,000
11/29/2022 $2,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/27/2024 Deed of Trust 03/01/2054
12/08/2023 Deed of Trust 01/01/2054
12/08/2023 Grant Deed
11/29/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2022 Affidavit of Death
03/23/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,377
Current property tax $23,294
Market value $1,963,500

Assessment History for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,963,500 1.1906 $23,377 +7.08%
2024-2025 $1,925,000 1.1341 $21,831 -9.79%
2023-2024 $2,125,000 1.1388 $24,200 +638.52%
2022-2023 $285,084 1.1494 $3,277 +1.60%
2021-2022 $279,495 1.154 $3,225 +1.50%

Permits for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19573 Almaden Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.59
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.59
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 1.21
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 1.39
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 2.02

Nearest middle schools