Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Calcaterra CT  »  1106 Calcaterra CT

1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 5436
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 583-29-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/28/2009
Sale price $1,078,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,878

Lot & Building Information for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.261

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5(PD))

Other Property Data for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,404,318, the tax amount paid for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120 is $16,962.

When was 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 05/28/2009 for $1,078,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2009 $1,078,500
04/06/2005 $1,080,000
05/14/1996 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2021 Deed of Trust 04/15/2051
11/18/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
07/31/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
11/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2028
11/23/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
09/20/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/28/2009 Deed
04/06/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,963
Current property tax $16,878
Market value $1,404,318

Assessment History for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,404,318 1.2079 $16,963 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,376,783 1.1474 $15,797 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,349,788 1.1531 $15,564 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,323,322 1.1661 $15,431 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,297,375 1.1723 $15,209 +1.78%

Permits for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2009
05/28/2003
04/11/2003
04/05/2002
08/01/2000
10/03/1997
06/28/1996
05/15/1995
10/20/1993
10/01/1974
Unlock the permit history for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1106 Calcaterra Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 0.34
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.63
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.95
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.95
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.99