Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Foxhurst Way  »  1067 Foxhurst Way

1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 6689
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 583-36-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Current property tax $7,756

Lot & Building Information for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.18 i

Other Property Data for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,127, the tax amount paid for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 is $7,840.

When was 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 01/20/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2013 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
08/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
01/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2040
01/20/2012 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,841
Current property tax $7,756
Market value $649,127

Assessment History for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $649,127 1.2079 $7,841 +7.38%
2024-2025 $636,400 1.1474 $7,302 +1.50%
2023-2024 $623,923 1.1531 $7,194 +0.86%
2022-2023 $611,690 1.1661 $7,133 +1.46%
2021-2022 $599,697 1.1723 $7,030 +1.78%

Permits for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/23/2006
06/08/2006
10/18/1988
10/18/1988
10/18/1988
04/03/1985
03/25/1985
03/17/1981
01/06/1981
12/23/1980
Unlock the permit history for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1067 Foxhurst Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.76
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 0.78
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.79
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.79