Ocean County  »  08753  »  Meadow St  »  46 Meadow St

46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Meadow Street, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1108.12
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Sale date 05/08/2020
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $984

Lot & Building Information for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Building sqft 576
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753?

46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $88,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2020 $100,000
01/15/2003 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $938
Current property tax $984
Market value $88,000

Assessment History for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,000 $88,000 1.066 $938 -39.77%
2024 $88,000 $88,000 1.77 $1,558 +5.29%
2023 $88,000 $88,000 1.681 $1,479 +3.64%
2022 $88,000 $88,000 1.622 $1,427 -26.20%
2021 $79,400 $79,400 2.436 $1,934 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Meadow Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 1.85
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.89
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.89
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.14
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.57
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.67
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.85
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.85
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.56

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 1.49