Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  581 Fischer Blvd

581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1108.30
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 05/25/2011
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,031

Lot & Building Information for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 1,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2011 $460,000
10/31/2008 $1
11/06/2001 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2008 - D
11/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,797
Current property tax $5,031
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 1.066 $4,797 -39.77%
2024 $450,000 $450,000 1.77 $7,965 +5.29%
2023 $450,000 $450,000 1.681 $7,565 +3.64%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 1.622 $7,299 -13.90%
2021 $348,000 $348,000 2.436 $8,477 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 581 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3104 Beachview Dr, Toms River 920 12/30/2009 $112,000
3119 Creek Rd, Toms River 3,984 06/30/2005 $400,000
3121 Creek Rd, Toms River 1,768 03/06/2025
3129 Birch St, Toms River 1,320 04/07/2022 $431,000
3124 Birch St, Toms River 1,012 08/05/2021 $335,000
3105 Oceanic Dr, Toms River 792 04/23/2015 $159,000
584 Wood St, Toms River 912 11/23/2005 $1
3122 Boxer St, Toms River 2,444 07/13/2023 $735,000
592 Wood St, Toms River 576 02/06/2026 $215,000
583 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 3,456 08/22/2008 $410,000
3115 Creek Rd, Toms River 928 03/09/2026
587 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 500 12/29/2023 $300,000
3118 Boxer St, Toms River 1,454 04/11/2017 $290,000
586 Wood St, Toms River 1,056 08/13/2008 $175,000
578 Wood St, Toms River 920 06/20/1984 $60,850