Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  669 Fischer Blvd

669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1108.37
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 04/19/2004
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,016

Lot & Building Information for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 6,720
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.498
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 6,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $806,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2004 $675,000
02/04/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,596
Current property tax $9,016
Market value $806,400

Assessment History for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,400 $806,400 1.066 $8,596 -39.77%
2024 $806,400 $806,400 1.77 $14,273 +5.29%
2023 $806,400 $806,400 1.681 $13,556 +3.64%
2022 $806,400 $806,400 1.622 $13,080 -0.12%
2021 $537,600 $537,600 2.436 $13,096 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 669 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
639 Ellicott Ave, Toms River 1,180 10/10/2024
644 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,232 10/10/2024
3114 Veeder Ave, Toms River 1,619 05/10/2022
654 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,124 12/19/2008 $1
668 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,813 02/27/1998 $1
656 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,098 07/06/2021 $255,000
3112 Veeder Ave, Toms River 1,519 06/11/2021 $327,000
631 Ellicott Ave, Toms River 1,120 10/10/2024
662 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,296 02/04/2025 $410,000
663 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 04/28/2025 $1
658 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,098 07/06/2023 $345,000
640 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 2,214 06/21/1983 $44,500
675 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 09/24/1996
643 Ellicott Ave, Toms River 960 10/10/2024
652 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,580 02/25/2022 $345,800