Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  600 Fischer Blvd

600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1108.40
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Current property tax $13,294

Lot & Building Information for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 6,606
Building class Store
Acreage 0.869
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many square feet does 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 6,606 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,189,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,676
Current property tax $13,294
Market value $1,189,100

Assessment History for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,189,100 $1,189,100 1.066 $12,676 -39.77%
2024 $1,189,100 $1,189,100 1.77 $21,047 +5.29%
2023 $1,189,100 $1,189,100 1.681 $19,989 +3.64%
2022 $1,189,100 $1,189,100 1.622 $19,287 -0.13%
2021 $792,800 $792,800 2.436 $19,313 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 600 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629 S End Ave, Toms River 2,100 10/29/2012 $320,000
644 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 1,232 10/10/2024
639 Ellicott Ave, Toms River 1,180 10/10/2024
639 Clearview Ave, Toms River 06/24/2004 $500
3126 Sterling St, Toms River 1,996 02/07/2025 $1
2814 Windsor Ave, Toms River 12/17/1999 $1,260,889
3188 Peddie St, Toms River 1,278 08/27/1997 $5
3159 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,200 12/30/2004 $225,000
3161 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,734 04/05/2021 $300,000
640 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 1,462 11/16/2023 $295,000
631 Ellicott Ave, Toms River 1,120 10/10/2024
3113 John St, Toms River 03/09/2026
3233 Oceanic Dr, Toms River 2,790 09/14/2020 $10
640 Beachwood Ave, Toms River 2,214 06/21/1983 $44,500
638 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 3,360 11/20/2002 $410,000