Ocean County  »  08735  »  Moonrise Ln  »  3341 Moonrise Ln

3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1112.08
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Sale date 08/26/2007
Sale price $688,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,078

Lot & Building Information for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Building sqft 936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2015 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,500, the tax amount paid for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $7,701.

When was 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 08/26/2007 for $688,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2007 $688,000

Title Documents for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,702
Current property tax $8,078
Market value $722,500

Assessment History for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,500 $722,500 1.066 $7,702 -39.77%
2024 $722,500 $722,500 1.77 $12,788 +5.29%
2023 $722,500 $722,500 1.681 $12,145 +3.64%
2022 $722,500 $722,500 1.622 $11,719 +19.97%
2021 $401,000 $401,000 2.436 $9,768 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3341 Moonrise Lane, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.61
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.61
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.19
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.19
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.72

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.61
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.15
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.32
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.47
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 6.04

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.29
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.23