Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Sydenham CT  »  441 Sydenham CT

441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 5228
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-30-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Sale date 12/07/2006
Sale price $386,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,342

Lot & Building Information for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.198

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17059

Other Property Data for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,738, the tax amount paid for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 is $11,342.

When was 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 04/20/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2006 $386,500
10/20/2004 $165,000
02/05/2001 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2025 Notice Trustee Sale
03/12/2024 Notice Trustee Sale
12/13/2022 Notice Trustee Sale
09/03/2021 Notice Trustee Sale
03/28/2019 Notice Trustee Sale
02/09/2018 Notice Trustee Sale
11/02/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/16/2016 Notice Trustee Sale
08/11/2016 Substitution Trustee
10/14/2015 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,342
Market value $917,738

Assessment History for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $917,738 1.2359 $11,342 +1.86%
2024-2025 $899,744 1.2376 $11,135 +1.01%
2023-2024 $882,103 1.2497 $11,024 +0.57%
2022-2023 $864,807 1.2675 $10,961 +0.70%
2021-2022 $847,851 1.2838 $10,885 +1.64%

Permits for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/09/2024
11/28/2017
12/05/1983
08/25/1976
05/07/1976
05/07/1976
05/07/1976
01/09/1975
Unlock the permit history for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Sydenham Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.21
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School 3 Public K-6 330 0.57
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.70
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 1.33
Anderson (Alex) Elementary School 2 Public K-6 478 1.35