Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Del Rey CT  »  313 Del Rey CT

313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 2583
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-07-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Sale date 11/05/2002
Sale price $429,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,688

Lot & Building Information for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17064

Other Property Data for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,039, the tax amount paid for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 is $7,687.

When was 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 10/01/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2002 $429,500
10/29/1999 $321,500
05/26/1995 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
04/09/2012 Reconveyance
02/22/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
08/27/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/05/2002 Deed
11/16/2001 Deed
10/29/1999 Deed
12/14/1995 Deed
05/26/1995 Deed
10/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,688
Market value $622,039

Assessment History for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $622,039 1.2359 $7,688 +1.86%
2024-2025 $609,843 1.2376 $7,547 +1.01%
2023-2024 $597,887 1.2497 $7,472 +0.57%
2022-2023 $586,165 1.2675 $7,430 +0.70%
2021-2022 $574,672 1.2838 $7,378 +1.64%

Permits for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2001
05/16/2000
02/25/2000
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Del Rey Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.34
Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.44
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.71
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.71
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.72

Nearest middle schools