Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Bold CT  »  690 Bold CT

690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Bold Court, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 2989
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-16-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,043

Lot & Building Information for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17182

Other Property Data for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 690 Bold Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Bold Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,055,370, the tax amount paid for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 is $13,043.

When was 690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 06/23/2021 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $975,000
08/11/2009 $355,000
02/25/2009 $260,610
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Bold Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
10/18/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
08/11/2009 Deed
02/25/2009 Deed
04/01/2005 Deed
02/26/2003 Deed
09/07/2001 Deed
02/02/2001 Deed
09/10/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,043
Market value $1,055,370

Assessment History for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,055,370 1.2359 $13,043 +9.78%
2024-2025 $960,000 1.2376 $11,881 +3.34%
2023-2024 $920,000 1.2497 $11,497 -8.79%
2022-2023 $994,500 1.2675 $12,605 +131.93%
2021-2022 $423,334 1.2838 $5,435 +1.64%

Permits for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2023
08/09/2021
06/23/2021
06/22/2021
05/25/2000
04/01/1969
08/03/1961
Unlock the permit history for 690 Bold Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Bold Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Bold Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School 3 Public K-6 330 0.30
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.63
Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.72
Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.92
G. W. Hellyer Elementary School 5 Public K-6 374 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.63
Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School 3 Public 7-8 522 0.65
Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.72
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 1.01
Valley Christian Junior High School NR Private 6-8 618 1.04

Nearest high schools

Valley Christian High School NR Private 9-12 1,421 1.04
Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 1.09
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.54
Andrew P. Hill High School 5 Public 9-12 1,715 1.74
Oak Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 1,522 1.75

Neighbors for 690 Bold Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 690 Bold Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
665 Giraudo Dr, San Jose 10/14/2020
4830 Cloud Dr, San Jose 12/28/2011
688 Bold CT, San Jose 06/18/2025
656 Giraudo Dr, San Jose 02/08/2019 $885,000
4825 Cloud Dr, San Jose 11/25/2003 $451,000
4809 Snow Dr, San Jose 09/04/1992 $155,000
4775 Snow Dr, San Jose 3,200 10/06/2020
692 Bold CT, San Jose 01/29/2026 $650,000
698 Bold Dr, San Jose 09/27/2018 $815,000
684 Bold Dr, San Jose 04/26/2010 $290,000
4769 Snow Dr, San Jose 4,960 02/04/2009
4751 Snow Dr, San Jose 4,960 09/02/2025
603 Blom Dr, San Jose 06/11/2014
4763 Snow Dr, San Jose 4,960 09/02/2025
4745 Snow Dr, San Jose 4,960 09/02/2025
4845 Snow Dr, San Jose 05/07/2021 $750,000
721 Bold Dr, San Jose 09/04/2013
722 Bold Dr, San Jose
507 Serenade Way, San Jose 05/10/2022 $1,000,000
4839 Snow Dr, San Jose 09/17/2012 $375,000