Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Rhapsody Way  »  4572 Rhapsody Way

4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 2084
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-10-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/05/2018
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,857

Lot & Building Information for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.115 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17064

Other Property Data for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $797,590, the tax amount paid for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 is $9,857.

When was 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 09/26/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2018 $715,000
05/14/2013 $144,500
10/10/2011 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
01/26/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2037
05/04/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
11/05/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2048
11/05/2018 Grant Deed
11/25/2015 Substitution Trustee
05/14/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
05/14/2013 Grant Deed
10/10/2011 Deed
10/10/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,857
Market value $797,590

Assessment History for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $797,590 1.2359 $9,857 +1.86%
2024-2025 $781,952 1.2376 $9,677 +1.01%
2023-2024 $766,621 1.2497 $9,580 +0.57%
2022-2023 $751,591 1.2675 $9,526 +0.70%
2021-2022 $736,855 1.2838 $9,460 +1.64%

Permits for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2021
05/14/1997
04/11/1989
07/02/1958
       
Unlock the permit history for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.23
Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.48
G. W. Hellyer Elementary School 5 Public K-6 374 0.55
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.55
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.23
Valley Christian Junior High School NR Private 6-8 618 0.44
Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Valley Christian Junior High School NR Private 6-8 690 0.48

Nearest high schools

Valley Christian High School NR Private 9-12 1,421 0.44
Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Andrew P. Hill High School 5 Public 9-12 1,715 1.25
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.61
Summit Public School: Tahoma 8 Charter 9-12 314 1.75

Neighbors for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 4572 Rhapsody Way, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
365 Grey Ghost Ave, San Jose 12/29/2006 $675,000
349 Swaps Dr, San Jose 08/22/2018 $800,000
4590 Rhapsody Way, San Jose 07/17/2018 $695,000
5222 Snow Dr, San Jose 2,952 04/29/2011 $75,454
5150 Snow Dr, San Jose 1,912 05/03/2004 $1,620,000
5126 Snow Dr, San Jose 1,912 09/23/2010 $393,000
5130 Snow Dr, San Jose 1,912 10/15/2020
506 Ella Dr, San Jose 06/28/2000 $330,000
405 Grey Ghost Ave, San Jose 01/31/2007
4504 Rhapsody Way, San Jose
4587 Bolero Dr, San Jose 04/15/2003
4944 Dickinson Dr, San Jose 12/29/2016 $655,000
418 Grey Ghost Ave, San Jose 11/29/2021 $1,050,000
327 Roeder CT, San Jose 06/19/2020 $760,000
357 Swaps Dr, San Jose 10/26/2022
5114 Snow Dr, San Jose 1,904 03/22/2022 $520,000
4564 Rhapsody Way, San Jose 03/04/1998 $53,500
371 Grey Ghost Ave, San Jose 09/09/2024
5209 Carryback Ave, San Jose 07/30/2013
4950 Dickinson Dr, San Jose 05/19/2006 $685,000