Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Swaps Dr  »  334 Swaps Dr

334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 3122
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-35-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,029

Lot & Building Information for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.134

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17184

Other Property Data for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,061,207, the tax amount paid for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $13,115.

When was 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $1,000,000
07/12/2021 $935,000
06/23/2015 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2021 Grant Deed
07/12/2021 Grant Deed
11/10/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/28/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
11/20/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
02/23/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 03/11/2046
02/23/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2046
06/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
06/23/2015 Grant Deed
09/20/2012 Declaration Homestead
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,115
Current property tax $13,029
Market value $1,061,207

Assessment History for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,061,207 1.2359 $13,115 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,040,400 1.2376 $12,876 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,020,000 1.2497 $12,747 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,000,000 1.2675 $12,675 +54.65%
2021-2022 $638,431 1.2838 $8,196 +1.64%

Permits for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2021
06/07/2004
01/14/1987
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Swaps Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.19
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.45
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School 3 Public K-6 330 0.46
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 1.21
Hayes Elementary School 4 Public K-6 477 1.24

Nearest middle schools