Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Danze Dr  »  282 Danze Dr

Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 282 Danze Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-38-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 85,520
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 3.92
Lot sqft 170,755
Units 100
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17184

Other Property Data for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111?

Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1972 and has a total of 85,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,455,065, the tax amount paid for Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $326,958.

When was Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 12/20/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 100 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2016 Regulatory Agreement
10/09/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/20/2013 Deed
08/16/2012 Release Mortgage
08/16/2012 Substitution Trustee
08/16/2012 Release
09/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Bendorf - Bendorf - 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $326,958
Current property tax $0
Market value $26,455,065

Assessment History for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,455,065 1.2359 $326,958 +1.90%
2024-2025 $25,925,596 1.2376 $320,855 +1.00%
2023-2024 $25,420,629 1.2497 $317,682 +0.58%
2022-2023 $24,918,335 1.2675 $315,840 +0.69%
2021-2022 $24,433,802 1.2838 $313,681 +1.64%

Permits for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2026
03/04/2026
03/04/2026
03/04/2026
01/19/2026
03/18/2025
12/05/2024
12/07/2021
12/07/2021
12/07/2021
Unlock the permit history for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Danze Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map