Santa Clara County  »  6103 Vale CT

6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6103 Vale Court, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 4434
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 689-27-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/15/2013
Sale price $512,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,800

Lot & Building Information for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,094, the tax amount paid for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 is $7,799.

When was 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 03/13/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2013 $512,500
05/09/2012 $400,000
11/09/2000 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2025 Grant Deed
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
08/06/2013 Reconveyance
01/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
01/15/2013 Grant Deed
08/02/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/09/2012 Trustees Deed
08/31/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
06/30/2011 Substitution Trustee
06/03/2011 Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,800
Market value $631,094

Assessment History for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $631,094 1.2359 $7,800 +1.86%
2024-2025 $618,721 1.2376 $7,657 +1.01%
2023-2024 $606,590 1.2497 $7,581 +0.57%
2022-2023 $594,697 1.2675 $7,538 +0.71%
2021-2022 $583,037 1.2838 $7,485 +1.64%

Permits for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2019
03/09/2017
02/06/2013
11/14/1997
08/25/1968
Unlock the permit history for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6103 Vale Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Legacy Christian School NR Private PK-8 173 0.24
Legacy Christian School NR Private PK-8 173 0.24
Oak Ridge Elementary School 6 Public K-6 508 0.45
Taylor (Bertha) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 529 0.53
Glider Elementary School NR Public K-6 620 0.56

Nearest middle schools