Santa Clara County  »  409 Fieldcrest Dr

409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 4456
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 689-30-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,522

Lot & Building Information for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

When was 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 built?

409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1968.

What is the assessed value of 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,586,609, the tax amount paid for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $19,608.

When was 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 10/30/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2023 Grant Deed
04/10/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/03/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/06/2023 Deed of Trust 04/01/2053
03/06/2023 Grant Deed
06/10/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2035
03/27/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,609
Current property tax $19,522
Market value $1,586,609

Assessment History for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,586,609 1.2359 $19,609 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,555,500 1.2376 $19,251 +437.74%
2023-2024 $286,465 1.2497 $3,580 +0.57%
2022-2023 $280,849 1.2675 $3,560 +0.70%
2021-2022 $275,343 1.2838 $3,535 +1.64%

Permits for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2018
09/06/2016
07/07/1997
08/14/1973
06/13/1968
Unlock the permit history for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Fieldcrest Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor (Bertha) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 529 0.11
Legacy Christian School NR Private PK-8 173 0.38
Legacy Christian School NR Private PK-8 173 0.38
Santa Teresa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 527 0.76
Glider Elementary School NR Public K-6 620 0.81

Nearest middle schools