960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08753 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1501.13 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
| Sale date | 04/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $99 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
| Building sqft | 1,474 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
- • Improvements for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
This Store-Retail (737) located at 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 1,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,536 |
| Current property tax | $3,708 |
| Market value | $331,700 |
Assessment History for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331,700 | $331,700 | 1.066 | $3,536 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $331,700 | $331,700 | 1.77 | $5,871 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $331,700 | $331,700 | 1.681 | $5,576 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $331,700 | $331,700 | 1.622 | $5,380 | -25.08% |
| 2021 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 2.436 | $7,181 | +0.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 65,448 |
| Median age | 42.2 |
| Average household income | $132,696 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,410 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Here are the neighbors for 960 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 968 Fischer Blvd, Toms River | 1,307 | 10/09/2007 | $349,000 |
| 1110 Overlook Dr, Toms River | 1,100 | 07/14/2023 | $360,000 |
| 961 Neville St, Toms River | 1,532 | 01/08/2026 | $475,000 |
| 949 Neville St, Toms River | 1,067 | 01/21/1999 | $86,500 |
| 964 Fischer Blvd, Toms River | 1,872 | 04/25/2024 | $540,000 |
| 1126 Overlook Dr, Toms River | 1,630 | 12/20/2017 | $299,500 |
| 1122 Overlook Dr, Toms River | 1,660 | 06/09/2015 | $199,900 |
| 953 Neville St, Toms River | 1,124 | 10/22/2009 | $1 |
| 954 Fischer Blvd, Toms River | 1,424 | 04/10/2008 | $300,000 |
| 972 Fischer Blvd, Toms River | 2,840 | 04/09/2020 | $380,000 |
| 945 Neville St, Toms River | 812 | 11/07/2024 | $352,000 |