Santa Clara County  »  614 Colleen Dr

614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 5609
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 695-37-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/08/1999
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,510

Lot & Building Information for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.179

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-2(PD))
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,615, the tax amount paid for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $7,596.

When was 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 10/31/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1999 $400,000
03/17/1995 $260,000
09/11/1991 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/26/2020 Reconveyance
08/14/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
04/07/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/31/2002 Deed
09/08/1999 Deed
03/04/1998 Deed
01/23/1998 Deed
04/23/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,596
Current property tax $7,510
Market value $614,615

Assessment History for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $614,615 1.2359 $7,596 +1.86%
2024-2025 $602,565 1.2376 $7,457 +1.01%
2023-2024 $590,751 1.2497 $7,383 +0.57%
2022-2023 $579,169 1.2675 $7,341 +0.70%
2021-2022 $567,814 1.2838 $7,290 +1.64%

Permits for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/1997
09/05/1997
03/17/1995
03/06/1995
05/27/1975
Unlock the permit history for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Colleen Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.41
Glider Elementary School NR Public K-6 620 0.56
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 0.84
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School 7 Public 5-8 729 0.91
Challenger School - Shawnee NR Private PK, K-8 347 0.93

Nearest middle schools