Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Micro CT  »  1080 Micro CT

1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1080 Micro Court, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 7701
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 701-18-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $2,520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,864

Lot & Building Information for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.208

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)

Other Property Data for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,727,726, the tax amount paid for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 is $32,948.

When was 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 05/14/2021 for $2,520,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $2,520,000
03/13/2018 $1,920,000
09/30/2004 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/14/2021 Grant Deed
03/07/2019 Reconveyance
02/27/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
03/13/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
03/13/2018 Grant Deed
11/27/2017 Deed of Trust
09/30/2004 Deed
05/29/1992 Deed
05/29/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,948
Current property tax $32,864
Market value $2,727,726

Assessment History for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,727,726 1.2079 $32,948 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,674,242 1.1474 $30,684 +9.73%
2023-2024 $2,425,000 1.1531 $27,963 -6.71%
2022-2023 $2,570,400 1.1661 $29,973 +28.81%
2021-2022 $1,985,000 1.1723 $23,270 +8.74%

Permits for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2023
12/08/2022
06/04/2021
11/02/2005
06/23/1987
05/18/1987
04/17/1987
Unlock the permit history for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1080 Micro Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.44
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.44
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.84
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 1.13
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.69

Nearest middle schools