Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Camden Ave  »  6601 Camden Ave

6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 701-21-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 5.211

Other Property Data for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,933,409, the tax amount paid for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 is $95,827.

When was 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 08/17/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
06/27/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/17/2015 Gift Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $95,828
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,933,409

Assessment History for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,933,409 1.2079 $95,828 +6.75%
2024-2025 $7,823,411 1.1474 $89,766 +0.72%
2023-2024 $7,728,875 1.1531 $89,122 +1.69%
2022-2023 $7,515,476 1.1661 $87,638 +1.33%
2021-2022 $7,377,284 1.1723 $86,484 +0.74%

Permits for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2025
01/07/2025
04/30/2024
12/10/2020
04/18/2017
12/21/2016
10/08/2015
04/21/2014
08/13/2013
12/10/2009
Unlock the permit history for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,967
Median age 47.5
Average household income $323,918
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 12,660
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,949,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6601 Camden Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.