Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Graystone Ln  »  6755 Graystone Ln

6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 701-23-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Sale date 07/18/2016
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,305

Lot & Building Information for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.944

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-d1)

Other Property Data for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,133,285, the tax amount paid for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120 is $37,304.

When was 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 04/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2016 $2,700,000
08/13/2008 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2025 Easement
04/13/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
09/14/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
03/29/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/18/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
07/18/2016 Grant Deed
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
10/15/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2044
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
06/09/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,305
Market value $3,133,285

Assessment History for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,133,285 1.1906 $37,305 +7.08%
2024-2025 $3,071,849 1.1341 $34,838 +1.58%
2023-2024 $3,011,618 1.1388 $34,296 +1.06%
2022-2023 $2,952,567 1.1494 $33,937 +1.59%
2021-2022 $2,894,675 1.154 $33,405 +1.51%

Permits for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6755 Graystone Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.46
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.68
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.68
Cornerstone Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.93
Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Bret Harte Middle School 7 Public 6-8 914 0.48
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.68