Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Tunbridge Way  »  6832 Tunbridge Way

6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 5028
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 701-42-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,604

Lot & Building Information for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)

Other Property Data for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,705,809, the tax amount paid for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 is $20,604.

When was 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 07/03/2019 for $1,560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $1,560,000

Title Documents for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
07/03/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/03/2019 Grant Deed
05/23/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
10/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/24/2038
10/04/2013 Reconveyance
10/04/2013 Substitution Trustee
09/06/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,604
Market value $1,705,809

Assessment History for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,705,809 1.2079 $20,604 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,672,363 1.1474 $19,189 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,639,572 1.1531 $18,906 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,607,425 1.1661 $18,744 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,575,908 1.1723 $18,474 +1.78%

Permits for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2020
07/06/1998
06/14/1972
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6832 Tunbridge Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.23
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 0.76
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.79
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 0.79
Cornerstone Kindergarten NR Private K 0 1.10

Nearest middle schools