Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Harry Rd  »  757 Harry Rd

757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Harry Road, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 701-64-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/02/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,532

Lot & Building Information for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-1(PD))

Other Property Data for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 757 Harry Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Harry Road, San Jose

When was 757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 built?

757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 was built in 1990.

What is the assessed value of 757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,444,940, the tax amount paid for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 is $29,532.

When was 757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 04/18/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $2,100,000
11/10/2021 $2,800,000
10/31/1991 $657,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 757 Harry Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2025 Deed of Trust
09/19/2024 Release
08/16/2024 Lien
09/13/2023 Reconveyance
09/13/2023 Reconveyance
04/18/2023 Deed of Trust 05/01/2053
04/18/2023 Grant Deed
09/02/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
06/01/2023
09/02/2022 Grant Deed
11/10/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,532
Market value $2,444,940

Assessment History for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,444,940 1.2079 $29,532 -9.88%
2024-2025 $2,856,000 1.1474 $32,770 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,800,000 1.1531 $32,287 -1.11%
2022-2023 $2,800,000 1.1661 $32,651 +152.09%
2021-2022 $1,104,835 1.1723 $12,952 +1.78%

Permits for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2022
07/24/2018
09/24/2015
05/01/2015
09/22/2014
04/09/2013
08/21/2002
03/14/1995
11/07/1989
08/11/1989
Unlock the permit history for 757 Harry Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Harry Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Harry Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.30
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.30
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.66
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 1.35
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.30
Bret Harte Middle School 7 Public 6-8 914 1.13
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.67
Legacy Christian School NR Private PK-8 173 2.07
Discovery Charter 2 4 Charter K-8 488 2.35

Nearest high schools

Leland High School 9 Public 9-12 1,593 1.24
Phoenix High School 2 Public 11-12 80 2.06
Santa Teresa High School 8 Public 9-12 2,196 2.06
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 2.36
Spectrum Center Inc - San Jose NR Private K-12 52 2.45

Neighbors for 757 Harry Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 757 Harry Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
761 Harry Rd, San Jose 02/01/2023
6991 Claywood Way, San Jose 03/03/2011
7188 Brooktree CT, San Jose 08/23/2021 $2,751,500
7198 Brooktree CT, San Jose 08/30/1990 $700,000
760 Carrywood Way, San Jose 09/04/2020
730 Almondwood Way, San Jose 01/24/2018
7013 Noonwood CT, San Jose 10/23/2019
7167 McKean CT, San Jose 02/21/2023 $2,025,000
6874 Villagewood Way, San Jose 03/25/2004
737 Dalewood CT, San Jose 08/10/2021
754 Carrywood Way, San Jose 03/18/1999 $490,000
734 Almondwood Way, San Jose 06/02/1999
724 Seawood Way, San Jose
6873 Queenswood Way, San Jose
7026 Noonwood CT, San Jose 08/31/1995 $330,000
7196 McKean CT, San Jose 07/13/2021
721 Grimswood CT, San Jose 01/02/2013
1081 Seth CT, San Jose 03/30/2020 $1,900,000
774 Honeywood CT, San Jose 04/28/2021 $2,375,000
715 Almondwood Way, San Jose 10/19/2012