407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information
407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette |
| Zip code | 08735 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1946.01 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
| Sale date | 05/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
| Building sqft | 2,841 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.099 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
- • Improvements for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,012,800, the tax amount paid for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $10,796.
When was 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $1,850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
Access detailed property tax data for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,796 |
| Current property tax | $11,323 |
| Market value | $1,012,800 |
Assessment History for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012,800 | $1,012,800 | 1.066 | $10,796 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $1,012,800 | $1,012,800 | 1.77 | $17,927 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $1,012,800 | $1,012,800 | 1.681 | $17,025 | +3.74% |
| 2022 | $1,011,800 | $1,011,800 | 1.622 | $16,411 | +6.70% |
| 2021 | $631,400 | $631,400 | 2.436 | $15,381 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Ocala Court, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.94 |
| Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 202 | 3.51 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 3.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 5.09 |
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 5.14 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 5.15 |