Ocean County  »  08735  »  Delray Dr  »  427 Delray Dr

427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1946.01
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Sale date 10/23/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,366

Lot & Building Information for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 1,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $1,250,000
07/16/1997 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,117
Current property tax $5,366
Market value $480,000

Assessment History for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,000 $480,000 1.066 $5,117 -39.77%
2024 $480,000 $480,000 1.77 $8,496 +5.29%
2023 $480,000 $480,000 1.681 $8,069 +3.64%
2022 $480,000 $480,000 1.622 $7,786 -3.27%
2021 $330,400 $330,400 2.436 $8,049 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Delray Drive, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.04
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.04
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.62
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.62
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.04
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.04
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.17
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.18
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.61

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.52
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.19