Santa Clara County  »  95033  »  Loma Chiquita Rd  »  29300 Loma Chiquita Rd

29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95033
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 742-15-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/10/2023
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,858

Lot & Building Information for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Building class Forest and Brush Lands, Scenic (96)
Acreage 5.163
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district 72016

Other Property Data for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,262, the tax amount paid for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is $1,858.

When was 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was last sold in 04/10/2023 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2023 $155,000
12/01/2022 $115,000
03/11/2021 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/10/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Assumption Agreement
04/10/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/10/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/10/2023 Grant Deed
12/06/2022 Satisfaction Judgment
12/01/2022 Deed of Trust
12/01/2022 Grant Deed
03/11/2021 Deed
10/15/2020 Notice of Violation/Notice of Zoning\, Building\, Grading Violation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, CA 95033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,858
Market value $161,262

Assessment History for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $161,262 1.1523 $1,858 +1.78%
2024-2025 $158,100 1.1548 $1,826 +36.53%
2023-2024 $115,000 1.1628 $1,337 +2.16%
2022-2023 $112,200 1.1666 $1,309 -49.56%
2021-2022 $220,836 1.1752 $2,595 +2.16%

Permits for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O'Neill Foundation Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.97
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 5.99
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 5.99
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 7.03
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 7.03

Nearest middle schools

O'Neill Foundation Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.97
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 5.99
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 7.03
Covenant Classical Schools NR Private K-12 0 7.28
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 7.82

Nearest high schools

O'Neill Foundation Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.97
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 5.99
Covenant Classical Schools NR Private K-12 0 7.28
Central High (Continuation) School 2 Public 10-12 165 7.77
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 7.82

Neighbors for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 29300 Loma Chiquita Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28750 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos 12/02/2025 $580,000
28385 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos 03/09/2021 $238,000
29100 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos
29125 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos
29999 Summit MT Madonna Rd, Los Gatos 07/09/2025
607 N Santa Cruz Ave, Los Gatos 4,800 02/22/2021
16700 MT Madonna Rd, Los Gatos 02/17/2010 $652,626
16000 MT Madonna Rd, Los Gatos 04/17/2024 $1,020,000
29200 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos 11/19/2021 $775,000
29000 Loma Chiquita Rd, Los Gatos 06/14/2017 $510,000